UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

Home » Wiltshire » A350, Semington

A350, Semington

Related Locations

All census points on the A350

All census points in Wiltshire

More census points near ST897600

Traffic Region: South West

Traffic Authority: Wiltshire

Road Number: A350

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Rural area

OS Grid: ST897600

Location: Semington

Census Point ID: 16918

Census Point Coverage: A350 between A363 and A361

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles10881010
Motorcycles and Mopeds90140143188191
Cars942911066113871042810605
Buses and Coaches6744464638
Light Goods Vehicles16951823183717992001
Two-axle Rigid HGVs614546560666710
Three-axle Rigid HGVs165118131172194
Four-axle Rigid HGVs147119132138160
Three-axle Articulated HGVs199154144202194
Five-axle Articulated HGVs332394352361322
Six-axle Articulated HGVs179219246250276
All HGVs16361550156517891856
All motor vehicles1291714623149781425014691

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles74466
Motorcycles and Mopeds7575779899
Cars47315545570652605349
Buses and Coaches3422232319
Light Goods Vehicles851888895830923
Two-axle Rigid HGVs300264271347370
Three-axle Rigid HGVs79566289100
Four-axle Rigid HGVs6861687688
Three-axle Articulated HGVs10377729591
Five-axle Articulated HGVs154187167198176
Six-axle Articulated HGVs87104117119131
All HGVs791749757924956
All motor vehicles64827279745871357346

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles34444
Motorcycles and Mopeds1565669092
Cars46985521568151685256
Buses and Coaches3322232319
Light Goods Vehicles8449359429691078
Two-axle Rigid HGVs314282289319340
Three-axle Rigid HGVs8662698394
Four-axle Rigid HGVs7958646272
Three-axle Articulated HGVs967772107103
Five-axle Articulated HGVs178207185163146
Six-axle Articulated HGVs92115129131145
All HGVs845801808865900
All motor vehicles64357344752071157345

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data