UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

Home » Warwickshire » M6, Fillongley

M6, Fillongley

Related Locations

All census points on the M6

All census points in Warwickshire

More census points near SP280856

Traffic Region: West Midlands

Traffic Authority: Warwickshire

Road Number: M6

Road Type: Trunk Motorway

OS Grid: SP280856

Location: Fillongley

Census Point ID: 26024

Census Point Coverage: M6 between J3 and J4

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles0000
Motorcycles and Mopeds285261256289
Cars65556684926386565556
Buses and Coaches257201190244
Light Goods Vehicles12127115921171111285
Two-axle Rigid HGVs3513422141903740
Three-axle Rigid HGVs622473511416
Four-axle Rigid HGVs389353372498
Three-axle Articulated HGVs1885197619931887
Five-axle Articulated HGVs5536541056286104
Six-axle Articulated HGVs3815329437853415
All HGVs15760157271647916060
All motor vehicles93985962739250193434

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles0000
Motorcycles and Mopeds121136152136
Cars32904340643414233475
Buses and Coaches134109137194
Light Goods Vehicles6201596855285478
Two-axle Rigid HGVs1429199622801850
Three-axle Rigid HGVs373257241172
Four-axle Rigid HGVs192173201254
Three-axle Articulated HGVs846971995923
Five-axle Articulated HGVs2816280928923217
Six-axle Articulated HGVs1919156318811571
All HGVs7575776984907987
All motor vehicles46935480464844947270

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles0000
Motorcycles and Mopeds164125104153
Cars32652344282972332081
Buses and Coaches123925350
Light Goods Vehicles5926562461835807
Two-axle Rigid HGVs2084222519101890
Three-axle Rigid HGVs249216270244
Four-axle Rigid HGVs197180171244
Three-axle Articulated HGVs10391005998964
Five-axle Articulated HGVs2720260127362887
Six-axle Articulated HGVs1896173119041844
All HGVs8185795879898073
All motor vehicles47050482274405246164

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data