UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

Home » Stirling » A821, Trossachs and Teith

A821, Trossachs and Teith

Related Locations

All census points on the A821

All census points in Stirling

More census points near NN577061

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Stirling

Road Number: A821

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Rural area

OS Grid: NN577061

Location: Trossachs and Teith

Census Point ID: 1115

Census Point Coverage: A821 between A821 spur to ferry and A84

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles544323222222212117
Motorcycles and Mopeds91010121715131313131213585961
Cars1248125212671278726725746726699691677679962944957
Buses and Coaches343335364949475156565860111010
Light Goods Vehicles1141181271434042454949505255125134144
Two-axle Rigid HGVs232324241010101212101010131313
Three-axle Rigid HGVs000000000000333
Four-axle Rigid HGVs000000000000455
Three-axle Articulated HGVs0000222222221299
Five-axle Articulated HGVs000011111111000
Six-axle Articulated HGVs000000000000121214
All HGVs232324241313131515131313444244
All motor vehicles1428143614631493845844864854832823812820120011891216

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles0000000011119
Motorcycles and Mopeds65444444373738
Cars366366376366352348341342447439445
Buses and Coaches2626252730303132666
Light Goods Vehicles1819202222222324586267
Two-axle Rigid HGVs55566555555
Three-axle Rigid HGVs00000000111
Four-axle Rigid HGVs00000000111
Three-axle Articulated HGVs11111111655
Five-axle Articulated HGVs11111111000
Six-axle Articulated HGVs00000000556
All HGVs77788777181718
All motor vehicles423423432427416411406409567561574

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles2322222210108
Motorcycles and Mopeds1110999989222223
Cars360359370360347343336337514505512
Buses and Coaches2323222426262728444
Light Goods Vehicles2223252727282931667177
Two-axle Rigid HGVs55566555888
Three-axle Rigid HGVs00000000222
Four-axle Rigid HGVs00000000334
Three-axle Articulated HGVs11111111655
Five-axle Articulated HGVs00000000000
Six-axle Articulated HGVs00000000778
All HGVs66677666262526
All motor vehicles422421432427416412406411633627642

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data