UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

Home » Perth & Kinross » A822, Almond and Earn

A822, Almond and Earn

Related Locations

All census points on the A822

All census points in Perth & Kinross

More census points near NN900268

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Perth & Kinross

Road Number: A822

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Rural area

OS Grid: NN900268

Location: Almond and Earn

Census Point ID: 20927

Census Point Coverage: A822 between A85 and B8063

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles76655111111111411
Motorcycles and Mopeds181721272948505252565050464043
Cars751769801831845740747727715719692687674809819
Buses and Coaches7888712111212121414161111
Light Goods Vehicles191191198216212136144152160172176184178298324
Two-axle Rigid HGVs312929282732333332323232311313
Three-axle Rigid HGVs444443333333344
Four-axle Rigid HGVs111111111111156
Three-axle Articulated HGVs00000544444321414
Five-axle Articulated HGVs000001111111133
Six-axle Articulated HGVs000003333333344
All HGVs363434333245454544444443424344
All motor vehicles10031019106211151125981997988983100397697895612011241

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles1111111111
Motorcycles and Mopeds25262727292626242022
Cars351354345339341328326320398403
Buses and Coaches87888991044
Light Goods Vehicles6872768086889289140153
Two-axle Rigid HGVs151515151515151566
Three-axle Rigid HGVs2222222211
Four-axle Rigid HGVs0000000033
Three-axle Articulated HGVs1111111167
Five-axle Articulated HGVs1111111133
Six-axle Articulated HGVs2222222211
All HGVs21212121212121212021
All motor vehicles473480477475485472474464582602

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles000000001311
Motorcycles and Mopeds23242525272424222022
Cars389393382376378364361354411416
Buses and Coaches4444455677
Light Goods Vehicles6872768086889289158172
Two-axle Rigid HGVs171818171717171766
Three-axle Rigid HGVs1111111133
Four-axle Rigid HGVs1111111133
Three-axle Articulated HGVs4333332278
Five-axle Articulated HGVs0000000000
Six-axle Articulated HGVs1111111133
All HGVs24242423232322212223
All motor vehicles508517511508518504504492618640

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data