UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

Home » Nottinghamshire » A612, Averham

A612, Averham

Related Locations

All census points on the A612

All census points in Nottinghamshire

More census points near SK750552

Traffic Region: East Midlands

Traffic Authority: Nottinghamshire

Road Number: A612

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Rural area

OS Grid: SK750552

Location: Averham

Census Point ID: 7344

Census Point Coverage: A612 between B6386 and A617

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles1122233334444443
Motorcycles and Mopeds614242524542353446484347434445
Cars539247904848489158505844600858525451538552835299515050555126
Buses and Coaches791031101148283778454545658575254
Light Goods Vehicles80071376986793798310311138893910936991104011161200
Two-axle Rigid HGVs17516717216912111912113294858991929291
Three-axle Rigid HGVs201416162221212315151517192021
Four-axle Rigid HGVs82427293638404915151315171920
Three-axle Articulated HGVs12101010181614148786433
Five-axle Articulated HGVs811109121010107666655
Six-axle Articulated HGVs4566444413121213131315
All HGVs227231241239213208210232152140143148151152156
All motor vehicles655958796010616371277160736173406596653764616543644164196580

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles7000033333
Motorcycles and Mopeds29212017162021192119
Cars2683282628232902282727242691264026482574
Buses and Coaches39383936392626272828
Light Goods Vehicles381488512537593456465478506531
Two-axle Rigid HGVs85545354594944464748
Three-axle Rigid HGVs12999109991011
Four-axle Rigid HGVs51112121566567
Three-axle Articulated HGVs911109933321
Five-axle Articulated HGVs4544422222
Six-axle Articulated HGVs4222210991010
All HGVs119929090997973747779
All motor vehicles3251346534843582357433053276323832803230

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles4333311111
Motorcycles and Mopeds32242218182627242624
Cars2709302430213106302527272694264326512577
Buses and Coaches40444441452828293030
Light Goods Vehicles419449471494545437445458485509
Two-axle Rigid HGVs90676667734541434445
Three-axle Rigid HGVs81312121366678
Four-axle Rigid HGVs325262834998910
Three-axle Articulated HGVs3765554543
Five-axle Articulated HGVs4766654444
Six-axle Articulated HGVs0222233333
All HGVs1081211181201337367697172
All motor vehicles3308366236763779376632913261322332633211

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles11132
Motorcycles and Mopeds2020252020
Cars23292357237825262562
Buses and Coaches5053552526
Light Goods Vehicles341368415570613
Two-axle Rigid HGVs9194924747
Three-axle Rigid HGVs6771213
Four-axle Rigid HGVs10111288
Three-axle Articulated HGVs44411
Five-axle Articulated HGVs87622
Six-axle Articulated HGVs1111011
All HGVs1201241228082
All motor vehicles28602922299532213302

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles11111
Motorcycles and Mopeds2222272425
Cars24612491251325292564
Buses and Coaches5357592728
Light Goods Vehicles372401452546587
Two-axle Rigid HGVs7678774444
Three-axle Rigid HGVs89989
Four-axle Rigid HGVs1416171212
Three-axle Articulated HGVs66622
Five-axle Articulated HGVs33343
Six-axle Articulated HGVs45533
All HGVs1111171177374
All motor vehicles30193088316831993278

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data