UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

Home » Northamptonshire » A5199, Spring Park

A5199, Spring Park

Related Locations

All census points on the A5199

All census points in Northamptonshire

More census points near SP745638

Traffic Region: East Midlands

Traffic Authority: Northamptonshire

Road Number: A5199

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Urban area

OS Grid: SP745638

Location: Spring Park

Census Point ID: 77424

Census Point Coverage: A5199 between A508 and The Avenue, White Hills, Northampton

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles514951453732493034318320353334330320
Motorcycles and Mopeds212222312017151413726858556259
Cars127981240212600121331229211726115031132011070122771220312166119761187112192
Buses and Coaches195205207201165155145131114199226214233243234
Light Goods Vehicles124212511341145616031709173518271865126513511508152615861696
Two-axle Rigid HGVs122117110107130141136126126747880818284
Three-axle Rigid HGVs666689878222224262832
Four-axle Rigid HGVs77771011111113222233
Three-axle Articulated HGVs8766654421619151087
Five-axle Articulated HGVs151210987554101010987
Six-axle Articulated HGVs222233222444444
All HGVs160151141137165176166155155128135135132133135
All motor vehicles144161403114311139581424513783135641344713217139411398314081139231389514317

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles272627242017261618
Motorcycles and Mopeds11121217119887
Cars594857645856563957135450534652615145
Buses and Coaches981031041018378736657
Light Goods Vehicles549553593644709756767808825
Two-axle Rigid HGVs514946455459575353
Three-axle Rigid HGVs222233323
Four-axle Rigid HGVs555578889
Three-axle Articulated HGVs111111110
Five-axle Articulated HGVs976554332
Six-axle Articulated HGVs222233222
All HGVs706662607378746969
All motor vehicles667664986627646165896371626862126103

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles242324211715231416
Motorcycles and Mopeds1010101498766
Cars685066386744649465796276615760595925
Buses and Coaches971021031008277726557
Light Goods Vehicles69369874881289495396810191040
Two-axle Rigid HGVs716864627682797373
Three-axle Rigid HGVs444456555
Four-axle Rigid HGVs222233334
Three-axle Articulated HGVs765554332
Five-axle Articulated HGVs654433222
Six-axle Articulated HGVs000000000
All HGVs908579779298928686
All motor vehicles774075337684749776567412729672357114

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles147148163154152148
Motorcycles and Mopeds363429283130
Cars601259765958586558135971
Buses and Coaches96109103112117113
Light Goods Vehicles597638712720749801
Two-axle Rigid HGVs353738383940
Three-axle Rigid HGVs101011121314
Four-axle Rigid HGVs111111
Three-axle Articulated HGVs9119654
Five-axle Articulated HGVs666554
Six-axle Articulated HGVs111111
All HGVs626666646465
All motor vehicles680368236868678967746979

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles171172190180177172
Motorcycles and Mopeds363429283130
Cars626562276208611160576222
Buses and Coaches103117111121126121
Light Goods Vehicles668713796805837895
Two-axle Rigid HGVs394142424344
Three-axle Rigid HGVs121213141517
Four-axle Rigid HGVs111111
Three-axle Articulated HGVs786433
Five-axle Articulated HGVs444433
Six-axle Articulated HGVs333333
All HGVs666969686871
All motor vehicles713871607213713371197338

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data