UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

Home » Moray » A96, Keith and Cullen

A96, Keith and Cullen

Related Locations

All census points on the A96

All census points in Moray

More census points near NJ424510

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Moray

Road Number: A96

Road Type: Class A Trunk road in Rural area

OS Grid: NJ424510

Location: Keith and Cullen

Census Point ID: 781

Census Point Coverage: A96 between A95 and A95

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles161415131213121212232320191915
Motorcycles and Mopeds333435384338373840102921019497106
Cars770080318200830783158365836584328162109631081010745106601063610609
Buses and Coaches687486776667738085126130134138136142
Light Goods Vehicles143214491519170417981861199922652351138214241462151215651629
Two-axle Rigid HGVs183185193196203200196209206570596576569550538
Three-axle Rigid HGVs8095107114125121115123136158158164175182193
Four-axle Rigid HGVs363742465355576770433740454951
Three-axle Articulated HGVs564946444238363329606750372928
Five-axle Articulated HGVs270232208184165145137138124366331313297292261
Six-axle Articulated HGVs000000000614590597605638660
All HGVs625598596584588559541570565181117791740172717401730
All motor vehicles98581018610436107101081010890110151138511203143841423514182141301417414216

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles1212109
Motorcycles and Mopeds58525753
Cars5372529752655223
Buses and Coaches67697173
Light Goods Vehicles691712731756
Two-axle Rigid HGVs286299289285
Three-axle Rigid HGVs83838692
Four-axle Rigid HGVs20171820
Three-axle Articulated HGVs28312317
Five-axle Articulated HGVs180163154146
Six-axle Articulated HGVs281270273277
All HGVs878863843837
All motor vehicles7066699369676942

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles1111109
Motorcycles and Mopeds44404441
Cars5591551354805436
Buses and Coaches59616365
Light Goods Vehicles691712731756
Two-axle Rigid HGVs284297287283
Three-axle Rigid HGVs75757883
Four-axle Rigid HGVs23202224
Three-axle Articulated HGVs32362720
Five-axle Articulated HGVs186168159151
Six-axle Articulated HGVs333320324329
All HGVs933916897890
All motor vehicles7318724272157188

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles97
Motorcycles and Mopeds5560
Cars52115198
Buses and Coaches7275
Light Goods Vehicles782815
Two-axle Rigid HGVs276270
Three-axle Rigid HGVs95101
Four-axle Rigid HGVs2223
Three-axle Articulated HGVs1313
Five-axle Articulated HGVs144129
Six-axle Articulated HGVs292302
All HGVs842837
All motor vehicles69626984

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles97
Motorcycles and Mopeds4246
Cars54245411
Buses and Coaches6467
Light Goods Vehicles782815
Two-axle Rigid HGVs274268
Three-axle Rigid HGVs8792
Four-axle Rigid HGVs2728
Three-axle Articulated HGVs1515
Five-axle Articulated HGVs148133
Six-axle Articulated HGVs346358
All HGVs897893
All motor vehicles72097231

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data