UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

Home » Lincolnshire » A158, Ashby with Scremby

A158, Ashby with Scremby

Related Locations

All census points on the A158

All census points in Lincolnshire

More census points near TF427680

Traffic Region: East Midlands

Traffic Authority: Lincolnshire

Road Number: A158

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Rural area

OS Grid: TF427680

Location: Ashby with Scremby

Census Point ID: 16691

Census Point Coverage: A158 between A16(T) and Northfield Rd

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles0000000
Motorcycles and Mopeds27293133293331
Cars4113411742984440448945064642
Buses and Coaches949474142929697
Light Goods Vehicles508527595621662663697
Two-axle Rigid HGVs113115119112115113119
Three-axle Rigid HGVs21252828302930
Four-axle Rigid HGVs8899101112
Three-axle Articulated HGVs23211917161513
Five-axle Articulated HGVs33302723201816
Six-axle Articulated HGVs17202324262730
All HGVs215219225213217213220
All motor vehicles4957498652235449548955115687

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles0000000
Motorcycles and Mopeds15161718161817
Cars2234223623342411243824472521
Buses and Coaches48483873474950
Light Goods Vehicles275285322336358359377
Two-axle Rigid HGVs52535552535255
Three-axle Rigid HGVs14171919202020
Four-axle Rigid HGVs5566778
Three-axle Articulated HGVs1211109887
Five-axle Articulated HGVs1917151311109
Six-axle Articulated HGVs4566778
All HGVs106108111105106104107
All motor vehicles2678269328222943296529773072

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles0000000
Motorcycles and Mopeds12131415131514
Cars1879188119642029205120592121
Buses and Coaches46463669454747
Light Goods Vehicles233242273285304304320
Two-axle Rigid HGVs61626460626164
Three-axle Rigid HGVs789910910
Four-axle Rigid HGVs3333344
Three-axle Articulated HGVs111098876
Five-axle Articulated HGVs14131210987
Six-axle Articulated HGVs13151718192022
All HGVs109111114108111109113
All motor vehicles2279229324012506252425342615

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data