UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

Home » Leicestershire » A607, Queniborough

A607, Queniborough

Related Locations

All census points on the A607

All census points in Leicestershire

More census points near SK630129

Traffic Region: East Midlands

Traffic Authority: Leicestershire

Road Number: A607

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Rural area

OS Grid: SK630129

Location: Queniborough

Census Point ID: 77369

Census Point Coverage: A607 between A607 Cossington Lane and road to Craftsmans Way, East Goscote

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles191719161517
Motorcycles and Mopeds143158161175177170
Cars126661305813436137321396513867
Buses and Coaches991021061048783
Light Goods Vehicles236224942514278330973240
Two-axle Rigid HGVs525517530551588592
Three-axle Rigid HGVs63738291102100
Four-axle Rigid HGVs79798799115122
Three-axle Articulated HGVs898175736962
Five-axle Articulated HGVs219194173155138122
Six-axle Articulated HGVs101118133148163175
All HGVs107610621080111711751173
All motor vehicles163461687417297179111850118533

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles10910889
Motorcycles and Mopeds9099101110111107
Cars649967006894704671657115
Buses and Coaches495052514341
Light Goods Vehicles130813811392154117151794
Two-axle Rigid HGVs271267274285304306
Three-axle Rigid HGVs283236404544
Four-axle Rigid HGVs393943495760
Three-axle Articulated HGVs454138373531
Five-axle Articulated HGVs12210896867768
Six-axle Articulated HGVs475562697682
All HGVs552542549566594591
All motor vehicles849887728988931496289648

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles989878
Motorcycles and Mopeds535960656663
Cars616763586542668668006752
Buses and Coaches505254534442
Light Goods Vehicles105411131122124213821446
Two-axle Rigid HGVs254250256266284286
Three-axle Rigid HGVs354146515756
Four-axle Rigid HGVs404044505862
Three-axle Articulated HGVs444037363431
Five-axle Articulated HGVs978677696154
Six-axle Articulated HGVs546371798793
All HGVs524520531551581582
All motor vehicles784881028309859788738885

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data