UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

Home » Leicestershire » A6, Great Glen

A6, Great Glen

Related Locations

All census points on the A6

All census points in Leicestershire

More census points near SP660972

Traffic Region: East Midlands

Traffic Authority: Leicestershire

Road Number: A6

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Rural area

OS Grid: SP660972

Location: Great Glen

Census Point ID: 77367

Census Point Coverage: A6 between Main St, Kibworth Harcourt and roundabout just SE of Hunter's Way, Leicester

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles15135247
Motorcycles and Mopeds1361508595
Cars14622150751634416115
Buses and Coaches109112116104
Light Goods Vehicles1825192714821616
Two-axle Rigid HGVs534527309331
Three-axle Rigid HGVs56654754
Four-axle Rigid HGVs7777145169
Three-axle Articulated HGVs1541402625
Five-axle Articulated HGVs4654137667
Six-axle Articulated HGVs1601864246
All HGVs14461408645692
All motor vehicles18138186721867218622

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data