UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

Home » Glasgow City » A77, Govan

A77, Govan

Related Locations

All census points on the A77

All census points in Glasgow City

More census points near NS586647

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Glasgow City

Road Number: A77

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Urban area

OS Grid: NS586647

Location: Govan

Census Point ID: 1027

Census Point Coverage: A77 between A8 and A814

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles319306318284230
Motorcycles and Mopeds142149155221145
Cars1316712759129631248312646
Buses and Coaches995104210501022837
Light Goods Vehicles19701984212723102543
Two-axle Rigid HGVs157150142138168
Three-axle Rigid HGVs4753545571
Four-axle Rigid HGVs5957586182
Three-axle Articulated HGVs4839353434
Five-axle Articulated HGVs3024211918
Six-axle Articulated HGVs3940444957
All HGVs380363354356430
All motor vehicles1665416297166491639216601

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data