UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

A394, Wendron

Related Locations

All census points on the A394

All census points in Cornwall excluding Isles of Scilly

More census points near SW680287

Traffic Region: South West

Traffic Authority: Cornwall excluding Isles of Scilly

Road Number: A394

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Rural area

OS Grid: SW680287

Location: Wendron

Census Point ID: 7039

Census Point Coverage: A394 between Godolphin Rd roundabout and A39

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles21116846
Motorcycles and Mopeds871489513462119
Cars784685217908949778128423
Buses and Coaches745964776273
Light Goods Vehicles93510261019115212051138
Two-axle Rigid HGVs192220202259210200
Three-axle Rigid HGVs348651496383
Four-axle Rigid HGVs44213262436
Three-axle Articulated HGVs21263123319
Five-axle Articulated HGVs284024342331
Six-axle Articulated HGVs131224111426
All HGVs292426345402365385
All motor vehicles923410180943111262950610138

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles1244214
Motorcycles and Mopeds447245752955
Cars405844073978478639694366
Buses and Coaches363134363335
Light Goods Vehicles442527485585598588
Two-axle Rigid HGVs10110697130108106
Three-axle Rigid HGVs194425243145
Four-axle Rigid HGVs0245141119
Three-axle Articulated HGVs962112167
Five-axle Articulated HGVs142413211317
Six-axle Articulated HGVs33124812
All HGVs146207173205187206
All motor vehicles472652444715568748165250

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles972632
Motorcycles and Mopeds437650593364
Cars378841143930471138434057
Buses and Coaches382830412938
Light Goods Vehicles493499534567607550
Two-axle Rigid HGVs9111410512910294
Three-axle Rigid HGVs154226253238
Four-axle Rigid HGVs4188121317
Three-axle Articulated HGVs12201011152
Five-axle Articulated HGVs141611131014
Six-axle Articulated HGVs109127614
All HGVs146219172197178179
All motor vehicles450849364716557546904888

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data