UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

Home » Buckinghamshire » A41, Weston Turville

A41, Weston Turville

Related Locations

All census points on the A41

All census points in Buckinghamshire

More census points near SP850130

Traffic Region: South East

Traffic Authority: Buckinghamshire

Road Number: A41

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Rural area

OS Grid: SP850130

Location: Weston Turville

Census Point ID: 6454

Census Point Coverage: A41 between B489 Lower Icknield Way and Bedgrove, Aylesbury

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles6437635363
Motorcycles and Mopeds251281276299253
Cars2024618710228032330523563
Buses and Coaches156201194192166
Light Goods Vehicles28322277269629852999
Two-axle Rigid HGVs451854909945822
Three-axle Rigid HGVs981319110090
Four-axle Rigid HGVs72118809151
Three-axle Articulated HGVs8568140135102
Five-axle Articulated HGVs226138191171219
Six-axle Articulated HGVs123162120133105
All HGVs10551471153115751389
All motor vehicles2454022940275002835628370

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles2116272333
Motorcycles and Mopeds141151134145130
Cars98338728111271137211477
Buses and Coaches919510110076
Light Goods Vehicles13581032131714581365
Two-axle Rigid HGVs219379454472392
Three-axle Rigid HGVs4351485343
Four-axle Rigid HGVs3153394432
Three-axle Articulated HGVs4133636144
Five-axle Articulated HGVs1266310695123
Six-axle Articulated HGVs4879394342
All HGVs508658749768676
All motor vehicles1193110664134281384313724

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles4321363030
Motorcycles and Mopeds110130142154123
Cars104139982116761193312086
Buses and Coaches65106939290
Light Goods Vehicles14741245137915271634
Two-axle Rigid HGVs232475455473430
Three-axle Rigid HGVs5580434747
Four-axle Rigid HGVs4165414719
Three-axle Articulated HGVs4435777458
Five-axle Articulated HGVs10075857696
Six-axle Articulated HGVs7583819063
All HGVs547813782807713
All motor vehicles1260912276140721451314646

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data