UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

Home » Bradford » A650, Bingley Rural

A650, Bingley Rural

Related Locations

All census points on the A650

All census points in Bradford

More census points near SE120375

Traffic Region: Yorkshire and The Humber

Traffic Authority: Bradford

Road Number: A650

Road Type: Class A Trunk road in Urban area

OS Grid: SE120375

Location: Bingley Rural

Census Point ID: 27430

Census Point Coverage: A650 between B6146 and A657

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles9389948468
Motorcycles and Mopeds255265320359316
Cars2220922654218402153421577
Buses and Coaches374381324289269
Light Goods Vehicles32323220311133913360
Two-axle Rigid HGVs558547496532534
Three-axle Rigid HGVs7687124140150
Four-axle Rigid HGVs89898296106
Three-axle Articulated HGVs145127139133126
Five-axle Articulated HGVs225193215191168
Six-axle Articulated HGVs128144136150164
All HGVs12211187119212421248
All motor vehicles2729127707267872681526770

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles4947575141
Motorcycles and Mopeds125130162182160
Cars1118011404112821112411146
Buses and Coaches183186164146136
Light Goods Vehicles16241618157517171701
Two-axle Rigid HGVs269264226242243
Three-axle Rigid HGVs3338627075
Four-axle Rigid HGVs5050455358
Three-axle Articulated HGVs6759716864
Five-axle Articulated HGVs1159911510290
Six-axle Articulated HGVs6270677481
All HGVs596580586609611
All motor vehicles1370813918137691377813754

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles4442373327
Motorcycles and Mopeds130135158177156
Cars1102911250105581041010431
Buses and Coaches191195160143133
Light Goods Vehicles16081602153616741659
Two-axle Rigid HGVs289283270290291
Three-axle Rigid HGVs4349627075
Four-axle Rigid HGVs3939374348
Three-axle Articulated HGVs7868686562
Five-axle Articulated HGVs110941008978
Six-axle Articulated HGVs6674697683
All HGVs625607606633637
All motor vehicles1358313789130181303713016

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data