UK Traffic Data

How busy are your roads?

Home » Bradford » A6181, City

A6181, City

Related Locations

All census points on the A6181

All census points in Bradford

More census points near SE166331

Traffic Region: Yorkshire and The Humber

Traffic Authority: Bradford

Road Number: A6181

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Urban area

OS Grid: SE166331

Location: City

Census Point ID: 17884

Census Point Coverage: A6181 between A658/A6037 roundabout and A6037 Canal Rd roundabout

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles5755575166
Motorcycles and Mopeds169175177198104
Cars2156221994219502164220519
Buses and Coaches399406415371283
Light Goods Vehicles27152704271029542141
Two-axle Rigid HGVs485475457490402
Three-axle Rigid HGVs4956586630
Four-axle Rigid HGVs4040424928
Three-axle Articulated HGVs6154494728
Five-axle Articulated HGVs5748413645
Six-axle Articulated HGVs6674818915
All HGVs758747728777548
All motor vehicles2560326026259802594223595

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles2928292639
Motorcycles and Mopeds89929310456
Cars1077710993109711081710010
Buses and Coaches324330337301213
Light Goods Vehicles14071401140415301036
Two-axle Rigid HGVs194190183196200
Three-axle Rigid HGVs2023242717
Four-axle Rigid HGVs1919202315
Three-axle Articulated HGVs3531282716
Five-axle Articulated HGVs2521181623
Six-axle Articulated HGVs232628316
All HGVs316310301320277
All motor vehicles1291313126131061307211592

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

Vehicle Types - Average Daily Flow for Year Graph this data 200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles2827282527
Motorcycles and Mopeds8083849448
Cars1078511001109791082510509
Buses and Coaches7576787070
Light Goods Vehicles13081303130614241105
Two-axle Rigid HGVs291285274294202
Three-axle Rigid HGVs2933343913
Four-axle Rigid HGVs2121222613
Three-axle Articulated HGVs2623212012
Five-axle Articulated HGVs3227232022
Six-axle Articulated HGVs434853589
All HGVs442437427457271
All motor vehicles1269012900128741287012003

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year

Click on the column headings to see a graph or pie chart of the data